Meeting Agendas - 2020

Town Meetings

 

Board of Assessors (BoA)

200729 BoA.pdf

200721 BoA.pdf

200623 BoA.pdf

200519 BoA.pdf

200505 BoA.pdf

200423 BoA.pdf

200414 BoA.pdf

200324 BoA.pdf

200310 BoA.pdf

200225 BoA.pdf

200220 BoA.pdf

200211 BoA.pdf

200121 BoA.pdf

 

 

Board of Health (BoH)

200729 BoH.pdf

200714 BoH.pdf

200624 BoH.pdf

200617 BoH.pdf

200610 BoH.pdf

200603 BoH.pdf

200527 BoH.pdf

200520 BoH.pdf

200513 BoH.pdf

200506 BoH.pdf

200429 BoH.pdf

200423 BoH.pdf

200416 BoH.pdf

200408 BoH.pdf

200401 BoH.pdf

200325 BoH.pdf

200318 BoH.pdf

200304 BoH.pdf

200219 BoH.pdf

200205 BoH.pdf

200205 BoH.pdf

200122 BoH.pdf

200108 BoH.pdf

 

 

Board of Registrars (BdR)

200304 BdR.pdf

 

Broadband/Municipal Light Board (BB MLP)

200715 BB.MLP.pdf

200701 BB.MLP.pdf

200617 BB.MLP.pdf

200520 BB.MLP.pdf

200415 BB.MLP.pdf

200324 BB.MLP.pdf

200318 BB.MLP.pdf

200219 BB.MLP.pdf

200114 BB.MLP.pdf

 

Buildings Committee (BC)

200318 BC.pdf

200304 BC.pdf

200205 BC.pdf

200115 BC.pdf

 

Capital Planning Committee (Cap)

200310 Cap.pdf

200107 Cap.pdf

200211 Cap.pdf

 

Cemetery Commission (CemC)

200805 CemC.pdf

200608 CemC.pdf

200520 CemC.pdf

200415 CemC.pdf

200311 CemC.pdf

200212 CemC.pdf

 

Community Preservation Committee (CPC)

200416 CPC.pdf

200319 CPC.pdf

200312 CPC.pdf

200220 CPC.pdf

200116 CPC.pdf

 

Conservation Commission (ConsCom)

200723 ConsCom.pdf

200709 ConsCom.pdf

200625 ConsCom.pdf

200611 ConsCom.pdf

200528 ConsCom.pdf

200514 ConsCom.pdf

200423 ConsCom.pdf

200409 ConsCom.pdf

200326 ConsCom.pdf

200312 ConsCom.pdf

200213 ConsCom.pdf

200109 ConsCom.pdf

 

Council on Aging (COA)

200708 CoA.pdf

200518 CoA.pdf

200408 CoA.pdf

200311 CoA.pdf

200212 CoA.pdf

200122 CoA.pdf

200108 CoA.pdf

 

Cultural Council (CultC)

 

Emergency Management Team (EMT)

200210 EMT.pdf

 

Energy Committee (EC)

 

Farm and Forest Commission (FFC)

 

Finance Committee (FinCom)

200811 FinCom.pdf

200721 FinCom.pdf

200714 FinCom.pdf

200618 FinCom info session.pdf

200616 FinCom.pdf

200608 FinCom.pdf

200602 FinCom.pdf

200528 FinCom.pdf

200512 FinCom.pdf

200519 FinCom.pdf

200505 FinCom.pdf

200421 FinCom.pdf

200304 FinCom.pdf

200310 FinCom.pdf

200225 FinCom.pdf

200218 FinCom.pdf

200211 FinCom.pdf

200201 FinCom.pdf

200128 FinCom.pdf

200114 FinCom.pdf

200107 FinCom.pdf

 

Historical Commission (HC)

200720 HC.pdf

200309 HC.pdf

200210 HC.pdf

200122 HC.pdf

 

Lake Wyola Advisory Committee (LWAC)

200215 LWAC.pdf

200118 LWAC.pdf

 

Library Trustees (BoLT)

200727 BoLT.pdf

200622 BoLT.pdf

200518 BoLT.pdf

200413 BoLT.pdf

200316 BoLT.pdf

200127 BoLT.pdf

 

Miscellaneous (Misc)

200806 Locks Pond Culvert Hearing.pdf

200730 MVP Listening Session.pdf

200728 Police Forum.pdf

 

Old Town Beach (OTB)

 

Personnel Board (PerBd)

200608 PerBd.pdf

200512 PerBd.pdf

200304 PerBd.pdf

200116 Per Bd.pdf

 

Planning Board  (PB)

200803 PB.pdf

200713 PB.pdf

200626 PB.pdf

200622 PB meeting and hearing.pdf

200622 PB public hearing.pdf

200601 PB.pdf

200511 PB.pdf

200309 PB.pdf

200220 PB.pdf

200210 PB.pdf

200113 PB.pdf

 

Record Storage Advisory Committee (RSAC)

 

Recreation Committee (Rec)

200415 Rec.pdf

200317 Rec.pdf

200226 Rec.pdf

200122 Rec.pdf

 

Recycling and Solid Waste Committee (RSWC)

200407 RWSC.pdf

200406 RSWC.pdf - cancelled

200212 RSWC.pdf

 

Shutesbury School Committee (SSC)

200805 SSC.pdf

200618 SSC.pdf

200416 SSC.pdf

200319 SSC Policy Sub.pdf

200319 SSC.pdf

200213 SSC.pdf

200213 SSC Sub.pdf

200128 SSC with SB.FinCom.pdf

200128 SCC.pdf

200116 SSC.pdf

200116 SSC Sub.pdf

 

Select Board  (SB)

200805 SB.pdf

200721 SB.pdf

200707 SB.pdf

200612 SB.pdf

200609 SB.pdf

200602 SB.pdf

200526 SB.pdf

200512 SB.pdf

200507 SB.pdf

200505 SB.pdf

200428 SB.pdf

200417 SB.pdf

200414 SB.pdf

200406 SB.pdf

200331 SB.pdf

200317 SB.pdf

200304 SB.pdf

200218 SB.pdf

200204 SB.pdf

200128 SB.pdf

200107 SB.pdf

 

Water Resources Committee (WRC)

 

Web Communication Committee (WCC)

200729 WCC.pdf

200422 WCC.pdf

 

Zoning Board of Appeals (ZBA)

200728 ZBA.pdf

 

Regional Entities

Amherst Regional School Committees

MEETING POSTING CHANGE EFFECTIVE JANUARY 14, 2015:  AMHERST REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE MEETING AGENDAS ARE NOW POSTED AT THE REGIONAL DISTRICT'S WEBSITE:  WWW.ARPS.ORG INSTEAD OF ON THE SHUTESBURY.ORG CALENDAR PAGE.

Community Action (ComAct)

200519 ComAct BdDir.pdf

200121 ComAct BdDir.pdf

 

Erving Union 28

200728 U28 Town Hall.pdf

200722 U28 Tech SubC.pdf

200610 U28 Tech Sub-Com.pdf

200609 Community Network for Children.pdf

200609 Joint Super.pdf

200518 Joint Super.pdf

200428 Community Network of Children - Advisory Council.pdf

200316 Joint SuperSub.pdf

200316 Joint Super.pdf

200113 Joint SuperSub.pdf

200113 Joint Super.pdf

 

Miscellaneous

200311 Eastern Franklin County Health Dist.pdf

200116 CNfCh.pdf

 

Hampshire Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls (HFCSWG)

200803 HFCSWG.pdf

200630 HFCSWG.pdf

200224 HFCSWG.pdf

200127 HFCSWG.pdf

 

Mass Hire Franklin/Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)  (formerly FHREB)

200604 MHFHWBfhwb.pdf

200604 MHFHWBfhreb.inc.pdf

200526 MHFHWB.pdf

200520 MHFHWB.pdf

200413 MHFHWB.pdf

200402 MHFHWB.pdf

200305 MHFHWB.pdf

200206 MHFHWB.pdf

200203 MHFHWB.pdf

200127 MHFHWB.pdf

200109 MHFHWB.pdf

 

Franklin Conservation District (FCD)

200713 FCD Bd of Super.pdf

200520 FCD Bd of Super.pdf

200402 FCD Bd of Super.pdf

 

Franklin Regional Retirement System Board (FRRSB)

 

 

Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)

 

 

Upper Pioneer Valley Veterans' Services District (UPVVSD)

200415 UPVVSD.pdf