Meeting Agendas - 2019

Town Meetings

 

Board of Assessors (BoA)

190521 BoA.pdf

190507 BOA.pdf

190416 BOA.pdf

190402 BOA.pdf

190319 BoA.pdf

190305 BoA.pdf

190226 BoA.pdf

190212 BoA.pdf

190205 BoA.pdf

190122 BoA.pdf

 

Board of Health (BoH)

190515 BoH.pdf

190501 BoH.pdf

190417 BoH.pdf

190403 BoH.pdf

190320 BoH.pdf

190306 BoH.pdf

190220 BoH.pdf

190206 BoH.pdf cancelled

190116 BoH.pdf - cancelled

 

Board of Registrars (BdR)

 

Broadband/Municipal Light Board (BB MLP)

190523 BB.MLP.pdf

190502 BB.MLP.pdf

190417 BB.MLP.pdf

190408 BB.MLP.pdf

190401 BB.MLP.pdf

190326 BB.MLP.pdf

190325 BB.MLP.pdf

190318 BB.MLP.pdf

190311 BB.MLP.pdf

190304 BB.MLP.pdf

190225 BB.MLP.pdf

190219 BB MLP.pdf

190216 BB MLP.pdf

190213 BB MLP.pdf

190206 BB MLP.pdf

190128 BB MLP.pdf

190114 BB MLP.pdf

190107 BB MLP.pdf

190103 BB MLP.pdf

 

Buildings Committee (BC)

190522 BC.pdf

190426 BC.pdf

190417 BC.pdf

190320 BC.pdf

190213 BC.pdf

190116 BC.pdf

 

Capital Planning Committee (Cap)

190319 Cap,pdf

190128 Cap.pdf

 

Cemetery Commission (CemC)

190424 CemC.pdf

 

Community Preservation Committee (CPC)

190530 CPC.pdf

190404 CPC.pdf.

190321 CPC.pdf

190307 CPC.pdf

190221 CPC.pdf

190307 CPC public hearing.pdf

190207 CPC.pdf

190131 CPC.pdf

 

Conservation Commission (CC)

190523 CC.pdf

190509 CC.pdf

190425 CC.pdf

190411 CC.pdf

190328 CC.pdf

190328 CC req for Deter.pdf

190314 CC.pdf

190214 CC.pdf

190110 CC.pdf

 

Council on Aging (COA)

190508 COA.pdf

190410 COA,pdf

190313 COA.pdf

190213 COA.pdf

190109 COA.pdf

 

Cultural Council (CultC)

 

Emergency Management Team (EMT)

190520 EMT.pdf

190422 EMT.pdf

190318 EMT.pdf

190211 EMT.pdf

190121 EMT.pdf

 

Energy Committee (EC)

 

Farm and Forest Commission (FFC)

 

Finance Committee (FinCom)

190625 FinCom.pdf

190409 FinCom.pdf

190504 FinComATM.pdf

190416 FinCom.pdf

190430 FinCom.pdf

190402 FinCom.pdf

190320 FinCom.pdf

190326 FinCom at STM.pdf

190319 FinCom.pdf

190306 FinCom.pdf - cancelled

190305 FinCom.pdf

190302 FinCom.pdf

190219 FinCom.pdf

190205 FinCom.pdf

190122 FinCom.pdf

190117 FinCom w/SC,SB.pdf

190107 FinCom.pdf - cancelled

190108 FinCom.pdf

 

Historical Commission (HC)

190508 HC.pdf

190404 HC.pdf

190313 HC.pdf

190207 HC.pdf

190117 HC.pdf

 

Lake Wyola Advisory Committee (LWAC)

190518 LWAC.pdf

190420 LWAC.pdf

190323 LWAC.pdf

 

Library Trustees (BoLT)

190429 BoLT.pdf

190520 LT Sub Com.pdf

190311 BoLT.pdf

190404 LT Sub Com.pdf

190228 LT Sub Com.pdf

190211 BoLT.pdf

190115 BoLT.pdf

 

Miscellaneous (Misc)

 

Old Town Beach (OTB)

 

Personnel Board (PerBd)

190521 PerBd.pdf

190516 PerBd.pdf

190425 PerBd.pdf

190328 PerBd.pdf

190320 PerBd.pdf

190130 PerBd.pdf

190124 PerBd.pdf cancelled

 

Planning Board  (PB)

190513 PB.pdf

190508 Sustain Canna.Dev.pdf

190502 Sustain.Canna.Dev.pdf

190429 PB.pdf

190429 PB Public Hearing.pdf

190408 PB.pdf

190404 Sustainable Cannabis Development.pdf

190325 PB.pdf

190311 PB.pdf

190325 PB public hearing.pdf

190317 PB public notice.pdf

190225 PB.pdf

190211 PB.pdf

190128 PB.pdf

190124 Sust.Cannabis Dev.pdf

190114 PB.pdf

 

Record Storage Advisory Committee (RSAC)

190522 RSAC.pdf

190327 RSAC.pdf

190227 RSAC.pdf

190116 RSAC.pdf

 

Recreation Committee (Rec)

190605 Rec.pdf

190426 Rec.pdf

190424 Rec.pdf cancelled

190320 Rec.pdf

190213 Rec.pdf

190116 Rec.pdf

 

Recycling and Solid Waste Committee (RSWC)

190409 RSWC.pdf

 

Shutesbury School Committee (SSC)

190425 SC.pdf

190425 SC Policy.pdf

190314 SC Policy.pdf

190314 SC.pdf

190214 SC Policy.pdf

190214 SC.pdf

190130 SCC.pdf

190117 Policy SubCom.pdf

190117 SSC.pdf

 

Select Board  (SB)

190514 SB.pdf

190509 SB.pdf

190430 SB.pdf

190416 SB.pdf

190402 SB.pdf

190326 SB.pdf

190320 SB.pdf

190312 SB.pdf

190226 SB.pdf

190220 SB.pdf

190212 SB.pdf snowed out

190122 SB.pdf

190117 SBwFinComSC.pdf

190115 SB.pdf

190108 SB.pdf

 

Water Resources Committee (WRC)

 

Web Communication Committee (WCC)

190411 WCC.pdf

190116 WCC.pdf

 

Zoning Board of Appeals (ZBA)

190516 ZBA.pdf

190502 ZBA.pdf

 

Regional Entities

Amherst Regional School Committees

MEETING POSTING CHANGE EFFECTIVE JANUARY 14, 2015:  AMHERST REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE MEETING AGENDAS ARE NOW POSTED AT THE REGIONAL DISTRICT'S WEBSITE:  WWW.ARPS.ORG INSTEAD OF ON THE SHUTESBURY.ORG CALENDAR PAGE.

Erving Union 28

190520 Joint SuperCom.pdf

190520 Joint Super Sub-Com.pdf

190520 Budget and Per.pdf

190530 Network for Children.pdf

190318 Joint SuperCom.pdf

190318 Joint Super Sub-Com.pdf

190311 Network for Children.pdf

190114 Joint Super SUBCom.pdf

190114 Joint Super Com.pdf

190115 Comm Network for Children.pdf

 

Miscellaneous

190521 Community Action Pioneer Valley.pdf

190319 Community Action Pioneer Valley.pdf

190313 Frank Cons Dist Bd of Super.pdf

190313 Frank Cons Dist Resilient Com.pdf

190131 Franklin Conservation District.pdf

190108 Franklin Conservation District.pdf

 

Hampshire Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls (HFCSWG)

190422 HFCSWG.pdf

190325 HFCSWG.pdf

190121 HFCSWG.pdf

 

Mass Hire Franklin/Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)  (formerly FHREB)

190515 MHFHWB.pdf

190425 MHFHWB.pdf

190404 MHFHWB.pdf

 

 

Franklin Regional Retirement System Board (FRRSB)

190401 FRRSB.pdf

 

Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)

190516 FRTA Annual Adv.Bd.pdf

190509 FRTA TAC.pdf

190424 FRTA Fin and Audit.pdf

190321 FRTA Advisory Bd.pdf

190321 FRTA Fin. and Audit.pdf

190314 FRTA.pdf

 

Upper Pioneer Valley Veterans' Services District (UPVVSD)

 

 

 

 

 

Info and Resources